HISTORY

List of Past Concerts

2014:
MarchFourth Marching Band - Sunshine Theater
George Kahumoku Jr. & Ledward Kaapana - South Broadway Cultural Center (+ workshops)
Leon Russell - The Dirty Bourbon
Tricklock Company (The Menu) - Lomas Tramway Library
Run Boy Run - South Broadway Library
Ryanhood & Run Boy Run - Outpost Performance Space
Todd Tijerina Band - Juan Tabo Library & South Valley Library
Fred Eaglesmith & Tif Ginn - The Cooperage
Gangstagrass - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Gourmet Galician Dinner - MÁS Tapas y Vino
John McCutcheon - Outpost Performance Space
Pixies & Best Coast - Kiva Auditorium
Carlos Núñez - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Nicole Atkins & Arc Iris - Outpost Performance Space
The Appleseed Collective - N4th Theater
Rachael Sage - Cherry Hills Library, The Cooperage & Taylor Ranch Library
Scott and Johanna Hongell-Darsee - Outpost Performance Space
Portland Cello Project - Outpost Performance Space
Donna the Buffalo - South Broadway Cultural Center
Arlo Guthrie - KiMo Theatre
Greek Dinner - Yanni's Mediterranean Grill
Pavlo - Outpost Performance Space
Casey Neill - Special Collections Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Neutral Milk Hotel & Elf Power - Kiva Auditorium
Wishbone Ash - The Dirty Bourbon
Shakey Graves & Whiskey Shivers - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Terakaft & Sihasin - The Dirty Bourbon
Crystal Bowersox - Outpost Performance Space
Jesse Cook - KiMo Theatre
AMP Membership Appreciation Party - ArtBar
Oumar Konaté - Ernie Pyle Library & The Cooperage
Austin Piazzolla Quintet - Lomas Tramway Library & Robertson and Sons Violin Shop
Johnette Napolitano - Outpost Performance Space
Zimbabwean Music and Dance Extravaganza featuring Musekiwa Chingodza, Aly Steinman, Armando Ortega and dancers from Albuquerque Pan African Ensemble - N4th Theater
The Claire Lynch Band & Holy Water and Whiskey - Albuquerque International Balloon Museum
Claude Bourbon - Cherry Hills Library & East Mountain Library
Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience - The Dirty Bourbon
The Soulshine Tour featuring Michael Franti & Spearhead, SOJA, Brett Dennen and Trevor Hall - The Downs of Santa Fe
Las Alegres Ambulancias de San Basilio de Palenque - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard
The Doubleclicks - South Broadway Library & Juan Tabo Library
Over The Rhine - NHCC Bank of America Theatre
Ray LaMontagne & The Belle Brigade - The Downs of Santa Fe
Mala Maña - Ernie Pyle Library & Cherry Hills Library
Terri Hendrix & Lloyd Maines - The Cooperage
Jeez LaWeeZ - N4th Theater
Lyle Lovett & His Large Band - The Downs of Santa Fe
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Tenth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Jazz Brasileiro - Tony Hillerman Library

2013:
Lucinda Williams - KiMo Theatre
Tom Paxton - South Broadway Cultural Center
Willy Porter - The Cell
The Andreas Kapsalis & Goran Ivanovic Guitar Duo - Erna Fergusson Library, Outpost Performance Space & South Broadway Library
Member Appreciation Party - Caribbean Temptation Restaurant
Ray Wylie Hubbard - South Broadway Cultural Center
Portland Cello Project - Tony Hillerman Library, Outpost Performance Space & Special Collections Library
Nation Beat - N4th Theater
Nation Beat & Grupo Fantasma - The Dirty Bourbon
Eric Bibb & Habib Koité - Simms Center for the Performing Arts
Masters of Hawaiian Music with George Kahumoku Jr., Uncle Richard Ho'opi'i & Keoki Kahumoku - South Broadway Cultural Center (+ workshops)
Las Flores del Valle - Cherry Hills Library
Beppe Gambetta & Peter Ostroushko - The Cooperage
Jane Siberry - Outpost Performance Space
Joe West & The Santa Fe Revue - Outpost Performance Space
Bruce Cockburn - KiMo Theatre
Las Flores del Valle - South Valley Library
Stuart Davis - The Box
Jesse Cook - KiMo Theatre
Billy Bragg with Kim Churchill - KiMo Theatre
Oliver Mtukudzi & The Black Spirits with Wagogo - The Dirty Bourbon
Cimarrón - National Hispanic Cultural Center
The Elders - The Dirty Bourbon
David Lindley - NHCC Bank of America Theatre
The Klezmatics - KiMo Theatre
Hayes Carll - The Dirty Bourbon
Sihasin - Juan Tabo Library & North Valley Library
David Bromberg - South Broadway Cultural Center
African Showboyz - N4th Theater
Samuel LeHenanff Quartet - Los Griegos Library, Taylor Ranch Library & Outpost Performance Space (See pictures!)
Joy Kills Sorrow - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
David Francey - Outpost Performance Space
Birds of Chicago - Outpost Performance Space
Cheryl Wheeler - Outpost Performance Space
Sandra Wong with Alya Sylla - Main Library & Cherry Hills Library
The Sandra Wong, Dominick Leslie, Alya Sylla Trio - Outpost Performance Space
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell - The Downs of Santa Fe
Richard Thompson - KiMo Theatre
Vieux Farka Toure - The Dirty Bourbon
Ian Cooke with Cali Shaw - Ernie Pyle Library
Ian Cooke - South Valley Library
Festival au Desert: Caravan for Peace - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
TradiSon - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard
Fanfare Ciocarlia with A Hawk and A Hacksaw - The Dirty Bourbon
Wagogo - N4th Theater
Mala Maña - East Mountain Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Steve Poltz - The Cooperage
Tom Russell - Outpost Performance Space
QTango - Special Collections Library & Ernie Pyle Library
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Ninth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Matt and Shannon Heaton - Lomas Tramway Library & Los Griegos Library
Te Amo, Argentina - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Jake Shimabukuro with Callaghan - KiMo Theatre
Caravan of Thieves - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Best of The Second City - KiMo Theatre
Kris Delmhorst & Jeffrey Foucault - Outpost Performance Space
Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt - Popejoy Hall
The Steel Wheels with Marisa Anderson - The Cooperage
R. Carlos Nakai, Keola Beamer & Geoffrey Keezer - Simms Center for the Performing Arts
Ozomatli - Kiva Auditorium
Brazilian Dinner - Pasión Latin Fusion
Portland Cello Project - Main Library
Balé Folclórico da Bahia - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Gaelic Storm - KiMo Theatre
Moria Ensemble - N4th Theater
Soriba Fofana - Tony Hillerman Library
Peter Case - Outpost Performance Space
Turkmen Culture Days - Hyatt Regency
The Hollands! - Erna Fergusson Library & Main Library
Vienna Teng - Outpost Performance Space
Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks - South Broadway Cultural Center

2012:
Sadaqah - Lomas Tramway Library & South Valley Library
Willy Porter with Sean Healen - The Cooperage
Mini MarchFourth Marching Band - N4th Theater
MarchFourth Marching Band - El Rey Theater
Grupo Fantasma - El Rey Theater
Blues Pilgrims: Eric Bibb & Guy Davis - South Broadway Cultural Center
Tom Irwin - North Valley Library & Erna Fergusson Library
Joe West & The Santa Fe Revue - Outpost Performance Space
Leni Stern - Outpost Performance Space
   
Listen to this show at Art of the Song
Cosy Sheridan & TR Ritchie - South Broadway Library & East Mountain Library
Mamak Khadem - Outpost Performance Space
Maria Volonte - The Cooperage
Band of Heathens - The Dirty Bourbon
Diego's Umbrella & Rachael Sage - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Singing Guthries: a talk by David King Dunaway - Bookworks
Candyrat Guitar Night featuring Ewan Dobson, Gareth Pearson, Craig D'Andrea & Matthew Santos - The Cooperage
Jessica Fichot with Le Chat Lunatique - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Arlo Guthrie - KiMo Theatre
Sierrra Maestra - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Jack Williams - Lomas Tramway Library (+ workshop)
Chatham County Line - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Paco de Lucía - Popejoy Hall
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Kiva Auditorium
John McCutcheon - National Hispanic Cultural Center's Bank of America Theatre
The Sandra Wong, Dominick Leslie, Ty Burhoe Trio - Outpost Performance Space
Joanne Rand - Erna Fergusson Library
Los Pinguos - The Cooperage, N4th Theater
Camp Mabina Kick-Off Party - Balloon Museum
Paolo Bacigalupi - UNM Continuing Education Auditorium
Mala Maña - Ernie Pyle Library
Mick O'Brien & Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh with Seán McElwain, Elliot Grasso & Roger Landes - Outpost Performance Space
Alison Krauss and Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas - Kiva Auditorium
Caribbean Dinner Party - Caribbean Temptation Restaurant
African Showboyz & Black Sea Hotel - The Cooperage (+ BSH workshop)
Over The Rhine - South Broadway Cultural Center
Diego's Umbrella - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Hard Road Trio - The Cooperage (+ workshops)
The Missing Parts & Le Chat Lunatique - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Buffy Sainte-Marie with Shannon McNally - KiMo Theatre
Shannon McNally - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Darrell Scott - Outpost Performance Space
Jeez LaWeez - Special Collections Library
Zeb & Haniya - Main Library
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Eighth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Laurie Anderson - KiMo Theatre
Wendy Rule - Cherry Hills Library & Ernie Pyle Library
The Shins with Washed Out and Sad Baby Wolf - Kiva Auditorium
Shannon McNallyAmy LaVere with Sage Harrington - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Rasputina with Faun Fables - The Launchpad
Jim Malcolm - The Cooperage
Caravan of Thieves - N4th Theater, Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Donna the Buffalo - The Dirty Bourbon
Kabile Bulgarian Wedding Band - Las Puertas
Chris Dracup & Hillary Smith - Main Library
Taarka & Le Chat Lunatique - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Chris Dracup - North Valley Library
Todd & the Fox - Juan Tabo Library & South Valley Library
MarchFourth Marching Band - The Dirty Bourbon

2011:
Band of Heathens - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Eric Bibb - Outpost Performance Space (Listen to this show at Art of the Song)
Tricklock Company (Lullabies for My Father) - Main Library
JT and the Clouds with Allison Russell and Dave McGraw & Mandy Ferrarini - The Cooperage
Dan Bern - The Cooperage
George Winston - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Rodney Crowell - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Grupo Fantasma - El Rey Theater
Spring Creek - N4th Theater
Burque Bop with Squash Blossom Boys - Harwood Art Center
The Wailin' Jennys - KiMo Theatre
Caroline Herring - Juan Tabo Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Hugh Masekela - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Asylum Street Spankers - The Cooperage
Kátia Moraes & Sambaguru - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Steve Poltz - The Cooperage
Philip Glass: Ensembles, by CHATTER and members of the Albuquerque Youth Symphony - Keller Hall
Philip Glass - Simms Center for the Performing Arts
Burque Bop with Leiahdorus - Harwood Art Center
Casey Neill & the Norway Rats - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Diane Jarvi - Tony Hillerman Library & South Broadway Library (+ workshops)
Darden Smith - The Cooperage
Daniel Boling - Los Griegos Library & Lomas Tramway Library
Rory Block - National Hispanic Cultural Center's Bank of America Theatre
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song
Burque Bop with Johnnybones (aka Johnny Burns) - Harwood Art Center
Kenny White - The Cooperage
Tony Furtado - The Cooperage
Guy Forsyth and Wammo - The Cooperage
Johnny Clegg Band - Villa Hispana @ Expo NM
Albuquerque Boys Choir - Lomas Tramway Library & Juan Tabo Library
Butch Hancock - The Cooperage
JT and the Clouds - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Zimbabwe Music and Dance Extravaganza - Balloon Museum
Roy Book Binder - The Cooperage
Bill Staines - The Cooperage
Zimbabwe Music and Dance Extravaganza - The Cooperage
From Albuquerque to Islamabad: Creative Conversation with Neal Copperman - Creative Albuquerque
Jenny and Johnny with Nik Freitas - Sol Santa Fe Stage & Grill
ZoukFest Celebration - Outpost Performance Space
Mala Maña - Ernie Pyle Library
Emmylou Harris with Hayes Carll - Popejoy Hall
Maraca with En-joy and DJ P.A. Trix - Villa Hispana @ Expo NM
Po'Girl - N4th Theater
Moona Luna - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard & South Broadway Library
Rupa & the April Fishes with Pistolera - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard
James McMurtry with Shannon McNally - The Cooperage
Over The Rhine - Sol Santa Fe Stage & Grill
Los Pinguos - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard
Shawn Phillips - Outpost Performance Space
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song
Nation Beat - Santa Fe Bandstand
Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers - Popejoy Hall
¡Globalquerque! Benefit Silent Art Auction - N4th Theater
Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart - North Valley Library & Cherry Hills Library
A Journey to the Roof of the World: Sacred Dance and Chants of Tibet - KiMo Theatre
Stephen Kent (Baraka Moon) - Tony Hillerman Library
Sukhawat Ali Khan & Geoffrey Gordon (Baraka Moon) - South Valley Library
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Seventh Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Over The Rhine with Mary Gauthier and Richard Shindell - KiMo Theatre
Cheryl Wheeler with Zachary Scot Johnson - Outpost Performance Space
Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill - Outpost Performance Space
Corinne West and Kelly Joe Phelps - The Cooperage
José Cónde's New Latin Groove - The Cooperage
Bulgarika - The Cooperage
Kim Richey - Outpost Performance Space
Dana & Susan Robinson - Taylor Ranch Library & Juan Tabo Library
Robert Randolph and the Family Band with The Sheepdogs - Sunshine Theater
Lucía Pulido - National Hispanic Cultural Center's Bank of America Theatre
Maria Muldaur with Jayme Stone - Outpost Performance Space
Fiona J. Mackenzie - Main Library & Cherry Hills Library
Kiran Ahluwalia - National Hispanic Cultural Center's Bank of America Theatre
Tom Russell - Outpost Performance Space
Watermelon Mountain Jug Band - East Mountain Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Eva Ave & Carlosaur - N4th Theater
Roger Landes & Doug Goodhart - Outpost Performance Space

2010:
Leo Kottke - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Willy Porter - Outpost Performance Space (Listen to Art of the Songrecording)
Chris Dracup - Cherry Hills Library
Cosy Sheridan and Ellis Paul - The Cooperage
Fred Eaglesmith and The Fabulous Ginn Sisters - The Cooperage
Ordo Sakhna: Folk Music of Kyrgyzstan - South Broadway Cultural Center
Hungrytown - Tony Hillerman Library & Chroma Studios
Mike Doughty with Christina Courtin - The Cooperage
Greg Brown - Lobo Theater
Janis Ian - National Hispanic Cultural Center
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song
Battlefield Band - South Broadway Cultural Center
Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill - The Cooperage
Miss Tess & the Bon Ton Parade - N4th Theater & Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Asylum Street Spankers - The Cooperage
T-Model Ford & Gravel Road with Joe Daddy & Hoodoo Jeff - The Cooperage
Walter Strauss & Mamadou Sidibe - Main Library & Chroma Studios
Arlo Guthrie: The Guthrie Family Rides Again - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Peppino D'Agostino - The Cooperage
Steve Smith and Chris Sanders - North Valley & Taylor Ranch Libraries
Bachata Roja Legends - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Baby Dee - Outpost Performance Space
Solas - African American Performing Arts Center & Santa Fe Brewing Company
Chris Jonas' Garden - N4th Theater
Jessica Fichot - N4th Theater & Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Handsome Family - Outpost Performance Space
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song
Claude Bourbon - Main Library & Tony Hillerman Library
Ted Ramirez - South Valley & East Mountain Libraries
MarchFourth Marching Band with the Ritzy Rouge Hoop Troupe - El Rey Theater
ZoukFest Celebration - Outpost Performance Space
Josh Ritter - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Cowboy Junkies - National Hispanic Cultural Center
HAPA - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater & Santa Fe Brewing Company
Peter Case - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Stephanie Bettman & Luke Halpin - Tony Hillerman Library & Juan Tabo Library
TradiSon - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard
Etran Finatawa - N4th Theater, The Cooperage & Santa Fe Brewing Company
Book Release Party for Singing Out: An Oral History of America's Folk Music Revivals by David King Dunaway & Molly Beer - Bookworks
Lyle Lovett & His Large Band - Paolo Soleri Amphitheater
Over The Rhine - Outpost Performance Space
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song
Wu Man - Outpost Performance Space
Christabel and the Jons - Ernie Pyle Library
Marshall Ford Swing Band with Warren Hood - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Book/Music Event for Mbira Maker Blues: A Healing Journey to Zimbabwe by Virginia Barrett - Bookworks
Richard Thompson - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater
Mark Hummel & the Blues Survivors with Rusty Zinn - The Cooperage
Spring Creek - Cherry Hills Library
Barrence Whitfield & the Savages with Big Swing Theory - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Felice Brothers - Santa Fe Brewing Company
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Sixth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Hayes Carll - The Cooperage
Bryan Bowers - Taylor Ranch Library & East Mountain Library
Badi Assad - National Hispanic Cultural Center
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song
MarchFourth Marching Band - El Rey Theater
Dan Zanes & Friends - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Kabile Bulgarian Wedding Band - The Cooperage
Po' Girl - Old San Ysidro Church
Over The Rhine with Lucy Wainwright Roche and Swan Dive - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Patty Larkin with Birdsong At Morning - The Cooperage
Faun Fables - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Rachael Sage - Lomas Tramway Library & Main Library
Steve Poltz with Jim Phillips of Lousy Robot - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
En-Joy - N4th Theater
Le Chat Lunatique - Cherry Hills Library

2009:
Sam Bush Band with The Band Of Heathens - KiMo Theatre
The Band Of Heathens - The Cooperage
Adrian Legg - The Cooperage
John McCutcheon - South Broadway Cultural Center
John McCutcheon Family Show - South Broadway Cultural Center
Joan Baez - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Asylum Street Spankers - Santa Fe Brewing Company
California Guitar Trio - The Cooperage
Corinne West - The Source
Boulder Acoustic Society - The Cooperage
Willy Porter and Michael Chapdelaine - The Cooperage
Hawaiian Treasures Celebration Tour with George Kahumoku Jr., Dennis Kamakahi and Richard Ho'opi'i - South Broadway Cultural Center
Bruce Cockburn - KiMo Theatre
Amanda Palmer with The Dirty Novels - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Po'Girl with JT and the Clouds - The Cooperage
Todd Snider with Eva Ave & Carlosaur - The Cooperage
Vienna Teng - Outpost Performance Space
Susan Gibson with Jana Pochop and Lisa Gill - The Source
Extra Golden - The Cooperage
The Waybacks - The Cooperage
Mbira dzeMuninga with Wagogo - The Cooperage
Lucinda Williams with The Flatlanders and Ryan Bingham - Paolo Soleri Amphitheater
Jonathan Richman - The Launchpad
Laurie Anderson - New Mexico Museum of Natural History and Science (Dome Projections) and KiMo Theatre (concert)
ZoukFest Celebration with Randal Bays, Eliot Grasso, Moira Smiley and Roger Landes - Outpost Performance Space
Rahim AlHaj and Amjad Ali Khan - Keller Hall
Jenny Lewis and Heartless Bastards - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Thomas Mapfumo - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Cowboy Junkies - Santa Fe Brewing Company
James McMurtry and Lukas Nelson - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Over The Rhine and Kristy Kruger - Outpost Performance Space
Tommy Emmanuel and Rick Price - KiMo Theatre
Trombone Shorty - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk - Santa Fe Brewing Company
José Conde y Ola Fresca - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater
Baby Loves Salsa - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Dave Alvin & the Guilty Women - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Suzanne Vega - KiMo Theatre
Culture and Beres Hammond - Santa Fe Brewing Company
The Bills and Marc Atkinson Trio - South Broadway Cultural Center
Wendy Rule - The Cooperage & Tony Hillerman Library
Old Crow Medicine Show, The Felice Brothers and Chuck Mead - Santa Fe Brewing Company
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Fifth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
An Evening with Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt - Kiva Auditorium
Small Potatoes - Lomas Tramway Library & Tony Hillerman Library
Charlie Musselwhite and Ryan McGarvey - The Cooperage
Anaïs Mitchell - Tony Hillerman Library & Los Griegos Library
Juan Carmona - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Boulder Acoustic Society - N4th Theater & Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Po'Girl - Low Spirits Bar & Stage

2008:
The Band Of Heathens - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Chuck Prophet - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Sofia with Jeremy "JT" Lindsay - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
George Winston - KiMo Theatre
Dan Zanes and Friends - National Hispanic Cultural Center
The Orchid Ensemble - South Broadway Cultural Center
Caji & Salomé - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Javier Colis and Perla Batalla - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
the everybodyfields and The Section Quartet - One Up
David Munnelly Band - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Perú Negro - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Arlo Guthrie - KiMo Theatre
The English Beat - Sunshine Theater
Steve Poltz with Po'Girl - The Cooperage
Jim Lauderdale with Shaylor Alley - The Cooperage
Abi Tapia and Beth Wood - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas - South Broadway Cultural Center
Bob Malone - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Leo Kottke - KiMo Theatre
Asylum Street Spankers - The Cooperage
Wilco with Retribution Gospel Choir - Popejoy Hall
Mark Olson - The Cooperage
Blue Rodeo with Luke Doucet and the White Falcon - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Beirut with The Brunettes - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Cowboy Junkies - KiMo Theatre
X with Detroit Cobras - Santa Fe Brewing Company
The Waybacks - The Cooperage
Anaïs Mitchell and Antje Duvekot - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Moira Smiley and VOCO - Robertson and Sons Violin Center
Drive-By Truckers - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Lissa Schneckenburger and Laura Cortese - First Unitarian Church of Albuquerque
Hassan Hakmoun - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Quetzal and Concepto Tambor - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Yonder Mountain String Band - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Fishtank Ensemble - The Cooperage
Lyle Lovett & his Large Band - Paolo Soleri Amphitheater
Gipsy Kings - Paolo Soleri Amphitheater
Nels Andrews and Dameon Lee - The Cooperage
Tim Finn and Kimo - Lobo Theater
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Fourth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Laurianne Fiorentino and Wendy Rule - GiG Performance Space
Fred Eaglesmith and Corb Lund - The Cooperage
David Byrne - Kiva Auditorium
Chirgilchin - South Broadway Cultural Center
Great Big Sea - The El Rey Theater
Fiamma Fumana - The Cooperage
Greg Brown - KiMo Theatre
The Guerrilla Girls - KiMo Theatre
My Brightest Diamond and Clare & the Reasons - The Cooperage

2007:
Greg Brown - KiMo Theatre
George Winston - Simms Center for the Performing Arts
Chirgilchin - The Lobo Theater
"An Evening with the Songwriters" featuring Guy Clark, Joe Ely, John Hiatt, and Lyle Lovett - Popejoy Hall
Dr. Ralph Stanley - The Lobo Theater
The Bills - South Broadway Cultural Center
Lucinda Williams and Heartless Bastards - KiMo Theatre
Pistolera - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Gangbé Brass Band with Agalu - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Perla Batalla with The Handsome Family - The Lobo Theater
Casey Neill - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Erin McKeown and Melissa Ferrick - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Yonder Mountain String Band - The El Rey Theater
Kristin Hersh with The McCarricks and Dolorean - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
AMP Concerts Showcase at the Hyperactive Conference & Music Festival, featuring Trilobite, Jenny Marlowe, Jasper Brown, Rachael Sage, Graham Isaacson, Round Mountain, Funky Nashville and Sin Serenade - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Eva Ferrell Benefit with Anna Wolfe, the Hounds of Carlisle, Esme Vaandrager and Black Eagle - South Broadway Cultural Center
John Carty & Roger Landes - Robertson and Sons Violin Shop
The Iguanas - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
James McMurtry - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Over the Rhine - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Third Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Fred Eaglesmith with Eilen Jewell Band - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Josh Rouse with Jason Collett - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Druhá Tráva - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Marcel Khalifé - KiMo Theatre
Old Crow Medicine Show - The Lensic
Jim Malcolm - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Po'Girl with Carolyn Mark - The Lobo Theater
Boulder Acoustic Society - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Marc Cohn with Amy Correia - The El Rey Theater

2006:
Acoustic Eidolon - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Rodney Crowell - KiMo Theatre
Greg Brown - The Lobo Theater
Lura - The El Rey Theater
Po'Girl - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
The Kennedys - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
The Karan Casey Band - The Lobo Theater
Tengir-Too - KiMo Theatre
Solas - St. Francis Auditorium (Santa Fe)
Solas - Lobo Theater
Son Volt, Drive-By Truckers and Curt Kirkwood - The El Rey Theater
Perla Batalla - The El Rey Theater
Harry Manx - N4th Theater
Slaid Cleaves - N4th Theater
Toubab Krewe - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
The Greencards - N4th Theater
Asylum Street Spankers - Outpost Performance Space
¡Globalquerque! Preview Concert - The Lensic, Santa Fe
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Second Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Lúnasa - KiMo Theatre
James McMurtry - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Fred Eaglesmith - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Joan Baez - KiMo Theatre
Ballet Folklórico de México de Amalia Hernández - NHCC's Roy E. Disney Performing Arts Center
Rachael Sage - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Mavis Staples - KiMo Theatre
Anna Wolfe - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Thomas Dolby and BT - The El Rey Theater
Otis Taylor and Boulder Acoustic Society - Puccini's Golden West Saloon

2005:
The Peter Rowan-Tony Rice Quartet with Raising Cane - The Lobo Theater
Casey Neill - Outpost Performance Space
AJ Roach and Nels Andrews - Winning Coffee Co.
Ana Egge - Winning Coffee Co.
The Waybacks - The Lobo Theater
Drum Drum: Music and Dance from Papua New Guinea - Airdance Artspace
Small Potatoes - Relaxations
Old Blind Dogs and The Next Chapter - The Lobo Theater
The Strawbs - The Lobo Theater
California Guitar Trio - The Lobo Theater (See pictures from the show!)
Wendy Colonna and Guy Forsyth - Gorilla Tango Comedy Theater
Steve Earle and Allison Moorer - The Lobo Theater
The R Carlos Nakai Quaret - KiMo Theatre
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's First Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Chicory and Chile: A New Mexico Concert for the Gulf Coast - KiMo Theater
Anna Wolfe - Winning Coffee Co.
The Greencards - The Windchime Champagne Gallery

2004:
Flook and Susan McKeown & The Chanting House - South Broadway Cultural Center
Eliza Gilkyson - Club Rhythm & Blues
Taj Mahal and the Hula Blues Band - The El Rey Theater
Lúnasa with Latvian duo ILGI - The Lobo Theater
Samite - Winning Coffee Co.
Prince Diabaté - Airdance Artspace - View photos
Neko Case, The Sadies and Dexter Romweber - The Lobo Theater

 

Bosque House Concert Series

The AMP story began in the summer of 2000 with the creation of the AMP House Concert series. After 7 years, 2 locations and a name change, we wrapped up the series with our 100th show on August 12, 2007 (though we have been known to come out of house concert retirement every once in a while). Here are the performers we hosted:

  1. Anna Wolfe (Albuquerque, NM) & Stephanie Hewett (Kansas)
  2. Marlee MacLeod and band (Minneapolis, MI)
  3. Amy Denio (Seattle, WA)
  4. Mary Lydia Ryan (Seattle, WA)
  5. Cindy Lee Berryhill (San Diego/Los Angeles, CA)
  6. Laurianne Fiorentino (Tesuque, NM)
  7. Kingfisher Davis, a.k.a. Mick Crudge (London)
  8. Robert Hoyt (Georgia/Indiana)
  9. Bonfire Madigan (San Francisco, CA)
  10. Eleni Kelakos (Los Angeles, CA)
  11. Rani Arbo & daisy mayhem (MA)
  12. Wendy Rule (Australia)
  13. Erica Wheeler (MA)
  14. Willow (Seattle, WA)
  15. Ruthie Foster & Cyd Cassone (College Station, TX)
  16. Sonya Heller (NYC, NY)
  17. Vivian's Keeper (Portland)  and Ileana (Albuquerque) - Ileana's set was released on her CD Plays Live
  18. Casey Neill Trio (Portland/Seattle)
  19. Annie Gallup (Michigan)
  20. Trina Hamlin (Boston, MA)
  21. Anna Wolfe (Albuquerque, NM)
  22. SONiA (Baltimore, MD)
  23. Penny Jo Pullus (TX)
  24. Dana Cooper (Nashville), Michael Lille (Denver, CO)
  25. Brian Joseph (Los Angeles, CA)
  26. Eliza Gilkyson (Austin, TX)
  27. Eliza Gilkyson (Austin, TX)
  28. Kristy Kruger (TX)
  29. Laurianne Fiorentino & Michael Kott (NM)
  30. Small Potatoes (IL)
  31. Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart (TN)
  32. Tanya Savory (TN)
  33. Albert & Gage (TX)
  34. Ruthie Foster & Cyd Cassone (TX)
  35. Tom Kimmel (Nashville, TN)
  36. Katy Moffatt  (CA) - Released as Up Close and Personal!
  37. Lynn Miles (Canada)
  38. Eliza Gilkyson (TX)
  39. Rivercane (NM)
  40. Nathan Hamilton and Mark Ambrose (TX)
  41. Sophie Raymond (Australia)
  42. Amy Denio (Seattle), Janet Feder (CO) and Lisa Gill (NM)
  43. Kate McDonnell (NY)
  44. Aengus Finnan (Canada)
  45. Suzanne Buirgy (CA)
  46. Cosy Sheridan & TR Ritchie (UT), Jennifer Erb opening
  47. Red Stick Ramblers (LA)
  48. Susan Gibson (TX)
  49. Full Frontal Folk (PA)
  50. ILGI (Latvia)
  51. Laurianne Fiorentino & Char Rothschild (NM)
  52. D-Squared (AZ)
  53. Wendy Rule (Australia)
  54. Still On The Hill (Arkansas)
  55. Anna Wolfe (VA)
  56. Acoustic Eidolon (CO)
  57. Steven Pile & Foscoe Jones, with Brian Keane (TX)
  58. The Dolly Ranchers (NM & WA)
  59. Four Shillings Short (CA)
  60. Sloan Wainwright (NY)
  61. The Kennedys (NY)
  62. Peter Mulvey (WI)
  63. The Wailin' Jennys (Canada)
  64. Rachael Sage (NY)
  65. The Creekdippers (Victoria Williams & Mark Olson) (CA)
  66. Tim Harrison (Canada)
  67. Vienna Teng (CA)
  68. Prince Diabaté (Guinea)
  69. Jeffrey Foucault (MA) & Brian Keane (TX)
  70. Nancy McCallion (AZ) and Nels Andrews (NM)
  71. Harry Manx (Canada)
  72. Mark Erelli (MA)
  73. Siobhán Quinn & Michael Bowers (VA)
  74. Melanie Hersch (Los Angeles, CA), Danny Shafer (CO) opening
  75. Bob Malone (Los Angeles, CA)
  76. Wendy Colonna and Guy Forsyth (TX)
  77. Rory Merritt Stitt (AK)
  78. Tim Grimm (IN)
  79. The Bills (Canada)
  80. Anna Coogan & North19 (WA) and Adrienne Braswell (NM)
  81. KC Groves with Sally Truitt (CO)
  82. A Night of Chanteuses featuring Marianne Dissard and Emilie Marchand (AZ)
  83. Annie Gallup (MI)
  84. Myshkin
  85. Brian Joseph (CA) with Brad Colerick (CA)
  86. Lisa McCormick
  87. Boulder Acoustic Society (CO)
  88. Albert & Gage (TX)
  89. The Texas Sapphires (TX)
  90. Wishing Chair (KY)
  91. Druha Trava (Czech Republic)
  92. Corinne West (CA)
  93. Stefano Barotti (Italy) with Jono Manson (NY)
  94. Erin McKeown
  95. Edie Carey (MA)
  96. Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart (TN)
  97. Jeff & Vida (New Orleans, LA)
  98. Eric Hanke and Stayton Bonner
  99. Amy Speace (NY)
  100. Band of Heathens (TX)
  101. Wendy Rule (Australia)
  102. Diane Jarvi (MN)
  103. Eliza Rickman (CA)

All content © 2004-14 by AMP. Web site by interbridge. Banner by Golden Sage Creative.

Hosted by
Hurricane Electric

COMING UP: