Albuquerque Events

Oct 20 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 23 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Hot Club of Cowtown
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 25 Thu | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

The Parson Sisters
@ Erna Fergusson Library
505-888-8100
3700 San Mateo NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Oct 26 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Steel Wheels
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

Tracy Grammer
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 02 Fri | 7:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

A Rambunctious Super-Charged Puppet Cabaret from Kyiv
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 03 Sat | 7:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

A Rambunctious Super-Charged Puppet Cabaret from Kyiv
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 06 Tue | 12:30pm
holdmyticket

MarchFourth
@ N4th Theater
4904 4th St. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Nov 09 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Peter Case
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

Sean Healen
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 11 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kurbasy
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 12 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 15 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

An Evening with David Crosby & Friends
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 16 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Taarka
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 28 Wed | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Latif Bolat
@ Special Collections Library
505-848-1376
423 Central NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Nov 28 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Latif Bolat
@ Central & Unser Library
8081 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Dec 19 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Blind Boys of Alabama
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

Holiday Show
More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 19 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kevin Burke
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 20 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

American Crossroads Trio
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

David Bromberg + Larry Campbell + David Hidalgo: "E Pluribus Unum"
More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 25 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Flor de Toloache
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 26 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Corey Harris & Cedric Watson
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 28 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Hippo Campus
@ Sunshine Theater
505-764-0249
120 Central Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

Now, Now
More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 30 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

We Banjo 3
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Feb 01 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Martin Sexton
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

Chris Trapper
More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 05 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Tinsley Ellis & Coco Montoya
@ The Dirty Bourbon
505-296-2726
9800 Montgomery Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 10 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Germán López
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 22 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Masters of Hawaiian Music
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

George Kahumoku Jr., Nathan Aweau, Kawika Kahiapo
More Info
Like Us

Coming Up

October 20th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 23rd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 24th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 25th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

The Parson Sisters

October 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Joan Baez - SOLD OUT

October 26th

Friday @ 7:30pm

The Steel Wheels

November 2nd

Friday @ 7:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 3rd

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 6th

Tuesday @ 12:30pm

MarchFourth

November 7th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Great Lake Swimmers

November 8th

Thursday @ 9:00pm

MarchFourth

November 9th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Peter Case

November 10th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Peter Case

November 12th

Monday @ 8:00pm

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren

November 15th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with David Crosby & Friends

November 16th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Cambalache and Wagogo

November 16th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Taarka

November 28th

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

Latif Bolat

November 28th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Latif Bolat

December 5th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Damien Rice - SOLD OUT

December 8th

Saturday @ 5:00pm

Light Among the Ruins

December 19th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Blind Boys of Alabama

January 18th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 19th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 20th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

American Crossroads Trio

January 23rd

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

Flor de Toloache

January 25th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Corey Harris & Cedric Watson

January 25th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache

January 26th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Corey Harris & Cedric Watson

January 26th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache

January 27th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Corey Harris & Cedric Watson

January 28th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Hippo Campus

January 30th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

We Banjo 3

January 31st

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Martin Sexton

February 1st

Friday @ 7:30pm

Martin Sexton

February 5th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with George Winston

February 7th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with George Winston

February 11th

Monday @ 8:00pm

KONGOS

February 24th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Trampled By Turtles

March 5th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Tinsley Ellis & Coco Montoya

March 6th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Kurt Vile and the Violators

March 10th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 11th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 16th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Peter Bradley Adams

March 22nd

Friday @ 7:30pm

Masters of Hawaiian Music