BUY STUFF AND SUPPORT AMP!

A percentage of every Amazon purchase made after clicking on this link is donated to AMP. An easy and fun way to show support. Happy shopping! Or click here to make a tax deductible donation to AMP.

 

SBCC Events

Mar 01 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

African Guitar Summit
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 04 Sat | 2:00pm
holdmyticket

Ukulele Workshop with George Kahumoku Jr.
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 04 Sat | 3:45pm
holdmyticket

Slack Key Workshop with David "Kawika" Kahiapo
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 04 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Masters of Hawaiian Music
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

Kahumoku-Aweau-Kahiapo
More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

February 28th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

African Guitar Summit

March 1st

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

African Guitar Summit

March 4th

Saturday @ 2:00pm

Ukulele Workshop with George Kahumoku Jr.

March 4th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Masters of Hawaiian Music

March 4th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Alejandro Escovedo

March 5th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Masters of Hawaiian Music

March 7th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Donavon Frankenreiter

March 11th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Turkuaz

March 12th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

DakhaBrakha

March 13th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

March 13th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Pussy Riot Revolution

March 14th

Tuesday @ 12:30pm

Ndere Troupe

March 14th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Pussy Riot: How To Start A Revolution

March 15th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience

March 18th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Portugal. The Man

March 21st

Tuesday @ 12:00pm

Tri-ciclo by Picnic Impro

March 21st

Tuesday @ 12:30pm

Carlos Núñez

March 21st

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Carlos Núñez

March 22nd

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Dawes

March 22nd

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Carlos Núñez

March 25th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Dervish

March 28th

Tuesday @ 12:00pm

Engine

April 1st

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Dead Man Winter

April 4th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Lara Ruggles & Sam Rae Sidwell

April 5th

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

Lara Ruggles & Sam Rae Sidwell

April 8th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Still on the Hill

April 22nd

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Septeto Nacional de Ignacio Piñeiro

April 25th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Son Volt

April 26th

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

Septeto Nacional de Ignacio Piñeiro

May 2nd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Rhiannon Giddens

May 15th

Monday @ 12:00pm

Epiphany 3

May 15th

Monday @ 6:00pm

Epiphany 3

June 7th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Elvis Costello & the Imposters

June 20th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Bébé La La

June 28th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Bébé La La

July 11th

Tuesday @ 6:30pm

Bobcats Swing/Jazz Trio

July 25th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Flambeaux

August 17th

Thursday @ 6:00pm

Young the Giant

September 22nd

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 23rd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!