BUY STUFF AND SUPPORT AMP!

A percentage of every Amazon purchase made after clicking on this link is donated to AMP. An easy and fun way to show support. Happy shopping! Or click here to make a tax deductible donation to AMP.

free Events

Jul 29 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Jayhawks
@ Railyard Plaza
1607 Paseo de Peralta
Santa Fe,NM

Fernando Viciconte
More Info
Buy Tickets
Jul 30 Sat | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

West Side Story
@ Railyard Park
740 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

Sponsored by Academy for the Love of Learning
More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 12 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Zootopia
@ Railyard Park
740 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 14 Sun | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

The Record Company
@ Railyard Plaza
1607 Paseo de Peralta
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 16 Tue | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Chris Dracup
@ Juan Tabo Library
505-291-6260
3407 Juan Tabo Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 26 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Star Wars: The Force Awakens
@ Railyard Park
740 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

Closing Night Sponsor: First National
More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

July 29th

Friday @ 7:30pm

The Jayhawks

July 29th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Over the Rhine

July 29th

Friday @ 8:30pm

The Bright Light Social Hour

July 30th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Over the Rhine

July 30th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

West Side Story

August 5th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Galactic

August 6th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Alabama Shakes

August 7th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Graham Nash

August 8th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Lake Street Dive

August 12th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Zootopia

August 12th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Austin Lounge Lizards

August 14th

Sunday @ 6:00pm

The Record Company

August 16th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Chris Dracup

August 18th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ziggy Marley

August 21st

Sunday @ 7:30pm

The Quebe Sisters

August 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Explosions In The Sky

August 26th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Eric Johnson

August 26th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

August 27th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Scott and Johanna Hongell-Darsee

August 28th

Sunday @ 7:00pm

Michael Franti and Spearhead & Lila Downs

August 29th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Tanya Tagaq

August 31st

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Rubi Ate The Fig

September 10th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Run Boy Run

September 11th

Sunday @ 3:00pm

KUNM 50th Anniversary Community Celebration

September 13th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Tannahill Weavers

September 14th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Tannahill Weavers

September 17th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Neko Case

September 20th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Lera Lynn

September 23rd

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 24th

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 27th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Saint Motel

October 5th

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

Conor Oberst

October 12th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Dom Flemons

October 13th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Karla Bonoff

October 30th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Joan Baez

November 9th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Kim Richey

November 11th

Friday @ 7:00pm

La Santa Cecilia

November 15th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Darlingside

February 28th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

African Guitar Summit

March 1st

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

African Guitar Summit

March 4th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Masters of Hawaiian Music

March 5th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Masters of Hawaiian Music

March 21st

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Carlos Núñez

March 22nd

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Carlos Núñez

March 25th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Dervish