rock Events

Aug 16 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ry Cooder
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

featuring The Hamiltones
with special guest Joachim Cooder
More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 19 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Rainbow Kitten Surprise
@ The Bridge Patio (Outside at Santa Fe Brewing Company)
37 Fire Place
Santa Fe,NM

The Friend, Love, Freefall Tour
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 03 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Mavericks
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

A Benefit for the National Dance Institute
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 10 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The B-52s
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

A Kitchen Angels Benefit Concert
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 11 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Electric Hot Tuna
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

with Steve Kimock
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 13 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

Seth Lakeman
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 14 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

NOISE FOR NOW: Grizzly Bear
@ The Bridge Patio (Outside at Santa Fe Brewing Company)
37 Fire Place
Santa Fe,NM

Special guest TBA
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 17 Mon | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Ryley Walker
@ Rufina Taproom
2920 Rufina Street
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 18 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

NOISE FOR NOW: St. Vincent and Andrew Bird
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

A Benefit for The SF NOW Action Network
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 21 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Eleanor Friedberger
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Pill
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 22 Sat | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

El Ten Eleven
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 03 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Houndmouth
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Family of the Year
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 05 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Bahamas
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 18 Thu | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Soccer Mommy
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

SASAMI
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 09 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Peter Case
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 11 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Peter Case
@ GiG
1808 Second St., Suite H
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 12 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

August 16th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ry Cooder

August 17th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Julian Dossett

August 18th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Innastate - FREE SHOW

August 18th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Old Crow Medicine Show

August 18th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Coco (in Spanish with English subtitles)

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Baracutanga

August 20th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Tinariwen - Sold Out

August 21st

Tuesday @ 5:30pm

Steel Pulse + Tribal Seeds

August 23rd

Thursday @ 12:30pm

Wagogo

August 24th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Julian Dossett

August 24th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

August 25th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Bob Schneider & his band - FREE SHOW

August 27th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Robert Earl Keen and The Flatlanders

September 1st

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Black Panther w/ The Wassa Ensemble - FREE EVENT

September 3rd

Monday @ 7:30pm

The Mavericks

September 7th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Mary Gauthier and Eliza Gilkyson

September 8th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Griffin House

September 10th

Monday @ 7:30pm

The B-52s

September 11th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Electric Hot Tuna

September 13th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Dylan Foley

September 13th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters

September 14th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Dylan Foley

September 14th

Friday @ 7:30pm

NOISE FOR NOW: Grizzly Bear

September 17th

Monday @ 8:30pm

Ryley Walker

September 18th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

NOISE FOR NOW: St. Vincent and Andrew Bird

September 21st

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Friday @ 8:00pm

Eleanor Friedberger

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

VOODOO THREAUXDOWN

September 22nd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

El Ten Eleven

September 30th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Iron & Wine

October 2nd

Tuesday @ 12:00pm

Two Odd Butterflies

October 3rd

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Houndmouth

October 5th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Bahamas

October 17th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Graham Nash

October 18th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 18th

Thursday @ 8:00pm

Soccer Mommy

October 19th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 20th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 23rd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 24th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 25th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

The Parson Sisters

October 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Joan Baez

October 26th

Friday @ 7:30pm

The Steel Wheels

November 2nd

Friday @ 8:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 3rd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 9th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Peter Case

November 10th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Peter Case

November 11th

Sunday @ 9:00pm

Great Lake Swimmers

November 12th

Monday @ 8:00pm

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren

January 18th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 19th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 30th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

We Banjo 3

March 10th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 11th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Germán López