free Events

Nov 28 Wed | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Latif Bolat
@ Special Collections Library
505-848-1376
423 Central NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Nov 28 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Latif Bolat
@ Central & Unser Library
8081 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Dec 10 Mon | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Scott and Johanna Hongell-Darsee's Midwinter Ballads
@ Cherry Hills Library
505-857-8321
6901 Barstow NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Dec 11 Tue | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Scott and Johanna Hongell-Darsee's Midwinter Ballads
@ Lomas Tramway Library
908 Eastridge NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Feb 04 Mon | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Hungrytown
@ Main Library (Albuquerque)
505-768-5141
501 Copper NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Feb 05 Tue | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Hungrytown
@ East Mountain Library
505-281-8508
1 Old Tijeras Rd.
Tijeras,NM

More Info
Register
May 17 Fri | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Nels Andrews & Jess Morgan
@ Juan Tabo Library
505-291-6260
3407 Juan Tabo Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
May 18 Sat | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Nels Andrews & Jess Morgan
@ Ernie Pyle Library
505-256-2065
900 Girard SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Like Us

Coming Up

November 28th

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

Latif Bolat

November 28th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Latif Bolat

December 5th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Damien Rice - SOLD OUT

December 8th

Saturday @ 5:00pm

Light Among the Ruins

December 19th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Blind Boys of Alabama

January 6th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Juan Carmona Septet

January 7th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Juan Carmona Septet

January 18th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 19th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 20th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

American Crossroads Trio

January 23rd

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

Flor de Toloache

January 25th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Corey Harris & Cedric Watson

January 25th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache

January 26th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache

January 26th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Corey Harris & Cedric Watson

January 27th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Corey Harris & Cedric Watson

January 28th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Hippo Campus

January 30th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

We Banjo 3

January 31st

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Martin Sexton

February 1st

Friday @ 7:30pm

Martin Sexton

February 4th

Monday @ 12:00pm

Hungrytown

February 5th

Tuesday @ 12:00pm

Hungrytown

February 5th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with George Winston

February 7th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with George Winston

February 8th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Nels Cline 4

February 11th

Monday @ 8:00pm

KONGOS

February 20th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

The Infamous Stringdusters

February 24th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Trampled By Turtles

February 25th

Monday @ 7:00pm

Tinsley Ellis

March 5th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Tinsley Ellis & Coco Montoya

March 6th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Kurt Vile and the Violators

March 10th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 11th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 16th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Peter Bradley Adams

March 19th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers

March 22nd

Friday @ 7:30pm

Masters of Hawaiian Music

April 3rd

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with Jimmie Vaughan

April 20th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Bob Schneider

May 17th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Nels Andrews & Jess Morgan

May 18th

Saturday @ 12:00pm

Nels Andrews & Jess Morgan