free Events

May 03 Fri | 1:00pm
holdmyticket

The Barefoot Movement
@ N4th Theater
4904 4th St. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
May 17 Fri | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Nels Andrews
@ Juan Tabo Library
505-291-6260
3407 Juan Tabo Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
May 18 Sat | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Nels Andrews
@ Ernie Pyle Library
505-256-2065
900 Girard SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
May 26 Sun | 3:00pm
holdmyticket

Oasis Festival
@ Railyard Plaza
1607 Paseo de Peralta
Santa Fe,NM

featuring Cherry Glazerr
plus The Fantastic Foxes, Many Miles, the SFYS Jazz Ensemble, NDVRS, Dzaki Sukarno & The High Vibes
More Info
Register
May 31 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Finding Dory
@ Railyard Park
740 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

2019 Presenting Sponsor: The Nature Conservancy celebrating their 40th Anniversary in NM and move to the Railyard in 2019
More Info
Jun 10 Mon | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Carol & Leila - Las Flores del Valle
@ Erna Fergusson Library
505-888-8100
3700 San Mateo NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jun 24 Mon | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Carol & Leila - Las Flores del Valle
@ Cherry Hills Library
505-857-8321
6901 Barstow NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jul 04 Thu | 4:30pm
holdmyticket

FREE 4th of July with WAR & Ozomatli
@ Kit Carson Park
211 Paseo Del Pueblo Norte
Taos,NM

Taos Hometown 4th of July Celebration- FREE Show
More Info
Register
Jul 10 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Café Bomba
@ Juan Tabo Library
505-291-6260
3407 Juan Tabo Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jul 24 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

The Porter Draw
@ Central & Unser Library
8081 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Like Us

Coming Up

April 24th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Scott Mulvahill

April 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Scott Mulvahill

April 26th

Friday @ 7:30pm

David Wilcox

April 27th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

David Wilcox

April 27th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Martha Redbone Roots Project - SOLD OUT

May 1st

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

The Church Starfish USA TOUR 2019

May 2nd

Thursday @ 8:30pm

The Barefoot Movement

May 3rd

Friday @ 1:00pm

The Barefoot Movement

May 3rd

Friday @ 8:00pm

The Barefoot Movement

May 4th

Saturday @ 11:00am

Rio Bonito Folk Fest at Fort Stanton

May 4th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Mariachi Los Camperos

May 5th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Mariachi Los Camperos

May 14th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Jenny Lewis

May 15th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

The Allman Betts Band

May 15th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Lucius

May 17th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Nels Andrews

May 18th

Saturday @ 12:00pm

Nels Andrews

May 24th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Jesse Royal

May 26th

Sunday @ 3:00pm

Oasis Festival

May 31st

Friday @ 8:00pm

Finding Dory

June 10th

Monday @ 6:00pm

Carol & Leila - Las Flores del Valle

June 11th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Tab Benoit

June 14th

Friday @ 8:00pm

The Felice Brothers

June 17th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band

June 24th

Monday @ 6:00pm

Carol & Leila - Las Flores del Valle

June 25th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Rickie Lee Jones

June 26th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Kim Richey

June 27th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Patty Griffin

July 3rd

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

X

July 4th

Thursday @ 4:30pm

FREE 4th of July with WAR & Ozomatli

July 5th

Friday @ 5:00pm

Lake Street Dive with Jake Shimabukuro

July 6th

Saturday @ 6:30pm

The Mavericks & Los Lobos

July 10th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Café Bomba

July 24th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

The Porter Draw

July 24th

Wednesday @ 6:30pm

Toots and the Maytals

July 29th

Monday @ 7:00pm

The Dead South

July 31st

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Leo Kottke

August 28th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Kacey Musgraves - Sold Out!

September 8th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

The National

September 17th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Glen Hansard

September 20th

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Explosions in the Sky

November 7th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Jesse Cook