Albuquerque Events

Aug 04 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Cha Wa
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 06 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Rahim AlHaj Trio
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

featuring Sourena Sefati
With special guest Juani de la Isla
More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 13 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Tierra Sonikete
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

featuring Joaquin Gallegos and J.Q. Whitcomb
More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 14 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Frank Leto & PANdemonium
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

with The Odara Dance Ensemble
Backyard Carnaval Party!
More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 21 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ron Crowder Band
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 26 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

AJ Lee & Blue Summit
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 27 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Chris Dracup
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

Dracup Plays the Blues
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 07 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

James McMurtry
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

Rare Solo Concert!
Jono Manson
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 13 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

John Craigie
@ Casa Flamenca (Outside)
401 Rio Grande Blvd NW
Albuquerque,NM

with Daniel Rodriguez
of Elephant Revival
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 29 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
@ The Dirty Bourbon
505-296-2726
9800 Montgomery Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 04 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives (New Date!)
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

Marty Stuart is The Pilgrim
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 10 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Asleep at the Wheel
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

Celebrating 50 Years of Music
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 10 Sun | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Jesse Royal
@ The Launchpad
505-764-8887
618 Central Avenue SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 12 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Quebe Sisters
@ @708
708 1st St. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 16 Sat | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Tennis
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

with special guest Molly Burch
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 23 Sat | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Colter Wall
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 23 Tue | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

The Midnight
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Feb 04 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Jesse Cook
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

Tempest II Tour 2022
More Info
Buy Tickets
Feb 09 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Drive-By Truckers (New Date!)
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

Ryley Walker
More Info
Buy Tickets
Feb 27 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Eileen Ivers
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 05 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Eric Johnson's Treasure Tour
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

Seated Show with Upstairs VIP Bar!
More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 16 Wed | 7:00pm
holdmyticket

B - The Underwater Bubble Show
@ Kiva Auditorium
401 2nd Street Northwest
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
May 04 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Bikini Kill
@ Sunshine Theater
505-764-0249
120 Central Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
May 17 Tue | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

LP (New Date!)
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

Nick Leng
More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

August 1st

Sunday @ 6:30pm

Baracutanga

August 2nd

Monday @ 6:00pm

Detroit Lightning / Moby Dick

August 3rd

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Cha Wa

August 4th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Cha Wa

August 5th

Thursday @ 6:00pm

Nosotros

August 6th

Friday @ 7:00pm

Marchfourth

August 6th

Friday @ 7:30pm

The Rahim AlHaj Trio

August 7th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

August 9th

Monday @ 6:00pm

Lumbre Del Sol Celebration

August 10th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Devon Gilfillian

August 12th

Thursday @ 6:00pm

Fantuzzi

August 13th

Friday @ 7:00pm

Shamarr Allen

August 13th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Tierra Sonikete

August 14th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Frank Leto & PANdemonium

August 17th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Son Como Son

August 20th

Friday @ 5:30pm

Ghost Ranch Music Weekend

August 21st

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Ron Crowder Band

August 22nd

Sunday @ 7:00pm

Mt. Joy & Trampled By Turtles

August 23rd

Monday @ 6:00pm

Jono Manson / David Berkeley

August 24th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Turkuaz

August 24th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Keb' Mo' (full band)

August 25th

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

The Mavericks (New Date!)

August 26th

Thursday @ 6:00pm

Grupo Fantasma

August 26th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

AJ Lee & Blue Summit

August 27th

Friday @ 7:00pm

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe

August 27th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Chris Dracup

August 30th

Monday @ 6:00pm

Frogville Presents

August 31st

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Sim Balkey

September 1st

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Pink Martini

September 2nd

Thursday @ 6:00pm

Encanto Musical

September 5th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Gary Clark Jr.

September 7th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

James McMurtry

September 8th

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

James McMurtry

September 10th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Lucinda Williams with her band

September 13th

Monday @ 7:30pm

John Craigie

September 14th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

John Craigie

September 18th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Wildermiss

September 19th

Sunday @ 7:00pm

Buddy Guy

September 23rd

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Son Little

September 24th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Rickie Lee Jones

September 27th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Shakey Graves Was Here

September 29th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Mipso

September 29th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Tommy Castro & The Painkillers

October 6th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Monophonics

October 10th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Asleep at the Wheel

October 10th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Jesse Royal

October 12th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

The Quebe Sisters

October 16th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Tennis

October 17th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

The Psychedelic Furs

October 23rd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Colter Wall

October 31st

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Heartless Bastards

November 23rd

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

The Midnight

February 4th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Jesse Cook

February 9th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Drive-By Truckers (New Date!)

February 27th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Eileen Ivers

February 27th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

March 5th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Eric Johnson's Treasure Tour

March 16th

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

B - The Underwater Bubble Show

May 4th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Bikini Kill

May 17th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

LP (New Date!)