Albuquerque Events

Aug 21 Wed | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Rumelia Collective
@ Tony Hillerman Library
505-291-6264
8205 Apache NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Aug 21 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Rumelia Collective
@ Lomas Tramway Library
908 Eastridge NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Aug 23 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Stephen Marley
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 27 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Mary Gauthier
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

Jaimee Harris
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 06 Fri | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Wendy Rule
@ South Valley Library
505-877-5170
3904 Isleta SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 06 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Wendy Rule
@ Tortuga Gallery
505-506-0820
901 Edith Blvd SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 09 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Kristin Hersh - Electric Trio Show
@ The Launchpad
505-764-8887
618 Central Avenue SW
Albuquerque,NM

Fred Abong
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 20 Fri | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 15th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 21 Sat | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 15th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 24 Tue | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Interpol
@ Sunshine Theater
505-764-0249
120 Central Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

With Special Guest TBA
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 10 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Max Weinberg's Jukebox
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 16 Wed | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

The Brother Brothers
@ North Valley Library
505-897-8823
7704 2nd Street NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Oct 16 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Brother Brothers
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 31 Thu | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Curtis McMurtry
@ South Broadway Library
505-764-1742
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 01 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Todd Snider
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Bank of America Theatre
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

Dean Alexander
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 03 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Judy Collins
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
Town of Taos Kit Carson Park
Taos,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 07 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Jesse Cook
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 14 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ozomatli
@ Kiva Auditorium
401 2nd Street Northwest
Albuquerque,NM

A Fundraiser for Dual Language Education of New Mexico
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 15 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Portland Cello Project
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

Performing Radiohead's "OK Computer" and more
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 21 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Roots Rising!
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

Featuring Matt Andersen, Gaby Moreno & Liz Vice
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 24 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Flor de Toloache & Villalobos Brothers
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 11 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Gregory Alan Isakov
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 17 Tue | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Q Brass
@ Lomas Tramway Library
908 Eastridge NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Dec 18 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Q Brass
@ Taylor Ranch Library
505-897-8816
5700 Bogart NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jan 14 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Mandolin Orange
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Like Us

Coming Up

August 21st

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

Rumelia Collective

August 21st

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Rumelia Collective

August 23rd

Friday @ 7:30pm

Stephen Marley

August 23rd

Friday @ 8:00pm

Incredibles 2

August 24th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Valerie June - FREE SHOW

August 27th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Mary Gauthier

August 28th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Kacey Musgraves -SOLD OUT-

August 31st

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Fantastic Negrito - FREE SHOW

September 2nd

Monday @ 7:00pm

Sting: My Songs -SOLD OUT-

September 3rd

Tuesday @ 8:30pm

Bill Callahan

September 5th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Bobby McFerrin

September 6th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Wendy Rule

September 6th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Wendy Rule

September 7th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Wendy Rule

September 8th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

The National

September 9th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Kristin Hersh - Electric Trio Show

September 14th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

John Fogerty - My 50 Year Trip

September 17th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Glen Hansard

September 17th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Dwight Yoakam

September 20th

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Explosions in the Sky

September 24th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Interpol

September 25th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Tank and the Bangas

September 29th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Hayes Carll

September 29th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Titus Andronicus

October 2nd

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Jenny Lewis -SOLD OUT-

October 4th

Friday @ 8:30pm

Son Volt

October 10th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Max Weinberg's Jukebox

October 14th

Monday @ 8:30pm

Cold War Kids - SOLD OUT

October 15th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

The Brother Brothers

October 15th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Tribal Seeds

October 16th

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

The Brother Brothers

October 16th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

The Brother Brothers

October 17th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

KONGOS

October 17th

Thursday @ 8:30pm

Rising Appalachia

October 19th

Saturday @ 8:30pm

Temples

October 20th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

October 20th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Ryan Bingham

October 23rd

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Cherry Glazerr

October 31st

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Curtis McMurtry

November 1st

Friday @ 7:30pm

Todd Snider

November 1st

Friday @ 8:30pm

Shovels & Rope

November 3rd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Judy Collins

November 7th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Jesse Cook

November 10th

Sunday @ 8:30pm

San Fermin

November 13th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Ozomatli

November 14th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ozomatli

November 15th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Portland Cello Project

November 16th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Portland Cello Project

November 21st

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Roots Rising!

November 22nd

Friday @ 7:30pm

Roots Rising!

November 24th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache & Villalobos Brothers

December 11th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Gregory Alan Isakov

December 17th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Q Brass

December 18th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Q Brass

January 14th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Mandolin Orange

January 15th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Dar Williams