AMP Concerts Events

Sep 20 Fri | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 15th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 21 Sat | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 15th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 22 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Explosions in the Sky
@ Taos Mesa Brewing (inside)
20 ABC Mesa Rd.
El Prado,NM

20th Anniversary Tour
Sessa
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 24 Tue | 12:30pm
holdmyticket

Rumelia Collective For Kids!
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Sep 24 Tue | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Interpol -SOLD OUT-
@ Sunshine Theater
505-764-0249
120 Central Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

With Special Guest TBA
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 25 Wed | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Tank and the Bangas
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Green Balloon Tour
with special guest Alfred Banks
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 28 Sat | 10:00am
holdmyticket

Los Luceros Fall Harvest Festival
@ Los Luceros Historic Property
(505) 476-1165
Off State Route 68
Alcalde,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 29 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Hayes Carll
@ The Bridge (Inside at Santa Fe Brewing Company)
37 Fire Place
Santa Fe,NM

Rod Melancon
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 29 Sun | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Titus Andronicus
@ Tumbleroot Brewery & Distillery
2791 Agua Fria St
Santa Fe,NM

Control Top
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 01 Tue | 12:30pm
holdmyticket

Lone Piñon For Kids!
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Oct 02 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Bobby Rush
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 02 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Jenny Lewis -SOLD OUT-
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

On The Line 2019
Erin Rae
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 04 Fri | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Son Volt
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Andrew Duplantis
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 10 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Max Weinberg's Jukebox - Canceled
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 11 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with Rufus Wainwright
@ The Lensic
505.988.1234
211 West San Francisco Street
Santa Fe,NM

With Special Guest Robert Ellis - Texas Piano Man
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 14 Mon | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Cold War Kids -SOLD OUT-
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Briston Maroney
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 15 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Brother Brothers
@ Paradiso
(505) 930-5073
903 Early Street
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 15 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Tribal Seeds
@ The Bridge (Inside at Santa Fe Brewing Company)
37 Fire Place
Santa Fe,NM

with New Kingston & Tropidelic
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 16 Wed | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

The Brother Brothers
@ North Valley Library
505-897-8823
7704 2nd Street NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Oct 16 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Brother Brothers
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 17 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

KONGOS
@ Taos Mesa Brewing (inside)
20 ABC Mesa Rd.
El Prado,NM

Fitness
YIP YOPS
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 17 Thu | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Rising Appalachia -SOLD OUT-
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Raye Zaragoza
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 18 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Live! On Stage: Jonathan Richman Featuring Tommy Larkins on the Drums!
@ Paradiso
(505) 930-5073
903 Early Street
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 19 Sat | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Temples
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Honey Harper
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ryan Bingham
@ The Lensic
505.988.1234
211 West San Francisco Street
Santa Fe,NM

Jamestown Revival
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
@ Tumbleroot Brewery & Distillery
2791 Agua Fria St
Santa Fe,NM

Fish Grease: A Juke Joint Tour
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 23 Wed | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Cherry Glazerr
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 30 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Curtis McMurtry
@ Erna Fergusson Library
505-888-8100
3700 San Mateo NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Oct 31 Thu | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Curtis McMurtry
@ South Broadway Library
505-764-1742
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Nov 01 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Todd Snider
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Bank of America Theatre
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

Dean Alexander
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 01 Fri | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Shovels & Rope
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

John Paul White
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 03 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Judy Collins
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 07 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Jesse Cook
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 10 Sun | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

San Fermin
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Chatter
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 13 Wed | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Ozomatli
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 14 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ozomatli
@ Kiva Auditorium
401 2nd Street Northwest
Albuquerque,NM

A Fundraiser for Dual Language Education of New Mexico
Reviva
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 15 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Portland Cello Project
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

Performing Radiohead's "OK Computer" and more
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 16 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Portland Cello Project
@ St Francis Auditorium at the New Mexico Museum of Art
107 W Palace Ave,
Santa Fe,NM

Performing Radiohead's "OK Computer" and more
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 21 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Roots Rising!
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

Featuring Matt Andersen, Gaby Moreno & Liz Vice
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 22 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Roots Rising!
@ Taos Center for the Arts
575-758-2052
145 Paseo del Pueblo Norte
Taos,NM

Featuring Matt Andersen, Gaby Moreno & Liz Vice
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 24 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Flor de Toloache & Villalobos Brothers
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 11 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Gregory Alan Isakov
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

Patrick Park
More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 12 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Iris Dement
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

Ana Egge
More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 13 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Iris Dement
@ St Francis Auditorium at the New Mexico Museum of Art
107 W Palace Ave,
Santa Fe,NM

Ana Egge
More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 17 Tue | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Q Brass
@ Lomas Tramway Library
908 Eastridge NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Dec 18 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Q Brass
@ Taylor Ranch Library
505-897-8816
5700 Bogart NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jan 14 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Mandolin Orange
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 15 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Dar Williams
@ James A Little Theater
1060 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

Seth Glier
More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

September 20th

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Explosions in the Sky

September 24th

Tuesday @ 12:30pm

Rumelia Collective For Kids!

September 24th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Interpol -SOLD OUT-

September 25th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Tank and the Bangas

September 28th

Saturday @ 10:00am

Los Luceros Fall Harvest Festival

September 29th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Hayes Carll

September 29th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Titus Andronicus

October 1st

Tuesday @ 12:30pm

Lone Piñon For Kids!

October 2nd

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Bobby Rush

October 2nd

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Jenny Lewis -SOLD OUT-

October 4th

Friday @ 8:30pm

Son Volt

October 10th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Max Weinberg's Jukebox - Canceled

October 14th

Monday @ 8:30pm

Cold War Kids -SOLD OUT-

October 15th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Tribal Seeds

October 15th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

The Brother Brothers

October 16th

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

The Brother Brothers

October 16th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

The Brother Brothers

October 17th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

KONGOS

October 17th

Thursday @ 8:30pm

Rising Appalachia -SOLD OUT-

October 19th

Saturday @ 8:30pm

Temples

October 20th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Ryan Bingham

October 20th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

October 23rd

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Cherry Glazerr

October 30th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Curtis McMurtry

October 31st

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Curtis McMurtry

November 1st

Friday @ 7:30pm

Todd Snider

November 1st

Friday @ 8:30pm

Shovels & Rope

November 3rd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Judy Collins

November 7th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Jesse Cook

November 10th

Sunday @ 8:30pm

San Fermin

November 13th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Ozomatli

November 14th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ozomatli

November 15th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Portland Cello Project

November 16th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Portland Cello Project

November 21st

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Roots Rising!

November 22nd

Friday @ 7:30pm

Roots Rising!

November 24th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache & Villalobos Brothers

December 11th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Gregory Alan Isakov

December 12th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Iris Dement

December 13th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Iris Dement

December 17th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Q Brass

December 18th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Q Brass

January 14th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Mandolin Orange

January 15th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Dar Williams